Tel

008673182038185

3333333
4444
22222


Products

Contact Us

  1. Tel:008673182038185
  2. Email:[email protected]
  3. Address:Building B, Kaixuan International, Furong District, Changsha, Hunan, China
  4. Company:Hunan Zhongruiguang Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd.
12-24-fibers-MPO-MTP-cassette (1)_副本.jpg
12-24-fibers-MPO-MTP-cassette (2)_副本.jpg
12-24-fibers-MPO-MTP-cassette (3)_副本.jpg
12-24-fibers-MPO-MTP-cassette (4)_副本.jpg
12-24-fibers-MPO-MTP-cassette_副本.jpg


12 24 fibers MPO/MTP cassette

The MPO/MTP module Cassettes are mainly used to divide the 12 or 24 fibers MPO/MTP connector of the pre-assembled terminal end to the simplex or duplex standard connector. By using the simplex or duplex patch cords, the output of the modules can be directly connected with the equipment, frame or the client end.

  • Adopts high quality engineering plastics and Aluminum alloy material, with electrostatic plating surface, outstanding in appearance and users friendly.

  • MPO faceplate can be upgraded easily.

  • All the front ports are with mark no. , easy to identify.

  • Quick and easy installed, flexible in configuration and easy to management

MTP/MPO Connector

Fiber Mode

Single Mode

Multimode

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.70 (Standard)

≤0.35 (Elite)

≤0.70 (Standard)

≤0.35 (Elite)

Return Loss (dB)

≥60

≥20

Durability (dB)

≤0.2  (500 times mating)

Tensile Strength (kgf)

10

Working Temperature (℃)

-20 ~ +70

LC/SC/FC/ST/E2000 Connector

Fiber Mode

Single Mode

Multimode

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.30

≤0.30

Return Loss (dB)

≥60

≥20

Durability (dB)

≤0.2  500 times mating

Tensile Strength (kgf)

10

Working Temperature (℃)

-20 ~ +70


Now contact price discount price!

* Name:

* Email:

Tel:

Country:

*Message:

 

窗口背景

Now contact price discount price×

Leave a message

Copyright © 2005-2018 Hunan Zhongruiguang Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved

Information submitted... Later, please