Tel

008673182038185

3333333
4444
22222


Products

Contact Us

  1. Tel:008673182038185
  2. Email:[email protected]
  3. Address:Building B, Kaixuan International, Furong District, Changsha, Hunan, China
  4. Company:Hunan Zhongruiguang Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd.
Fiber-Optic-0-9mm-Singlemode-1m-sc (1).jpg
Fiber-Optic-0-9mm-Singlemode-1m-sc (2).jpg
Fiber-Optic-0-9mm-Singlemode-1m-sc (3).jpg
Fiber-Optic-0-9mm-Singlemode-1m-sc (4).jpg
Fiber-Optic-0-9mm-Singlemode-1m-sc (5).jpg
Fiber-Optic-0-9mm-Singlemode-1m-sc.jpg


Fiber Optic 0.9mm Singlemode 1m sc apc 12 core pigtail

 Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are   installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Pigtail series comes with a comprehensive   collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

Features:

  • Low insertion loss

  • Low return loss

  • Various connector types available

  • Easy instalation

  • Environmentally stable

Description:

Available in: SPC (Super Physical Contact), UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) or APC (Angled Physical Contact)
Fiber type: G652.D, G655 and G657.A
Construction of secondary protection: tight or loose 
Available in 12 colours of primary and secondary protection

Fiber types: OM1, OM2 and OM3
Construction of secondary protection: tight or loose 
Available in 12 colours of primary and secondary protection

 

 Specifications:

 

 

Type

 

Standard,Master

Style

 

LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC        
Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male

 

Fiber Type


9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemade) OS1
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
50/125, 10G  (Multimode) OM3
 

Cable Type

 

Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord)
Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm
Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH
Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber PVC or LSZH

 

Polishing Manner

 

UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)

 

Insertion Loss

 

≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
Tested by JDS RM 3750

 

Return Loss
(For Singlemode) 

 

UPC ≥ 50dB
SPC ≥ 55dB
APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
Tested by JDS RM3750

 

Repeatability


 ±0.1dB
 

Operating temperature

 

-400C to 850C

 

Geometry Requirement
(For Singlemode) 

 

Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
Tested by DORC ZX-1

 


Now contact price discount price!

* Name:

* Email:

Tel:

Country:

*Message:

 

窗口背景

Now contact price discount price×

Leave a message

Copyright © 2005-2018 Hunan Zhongruiguang Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved

Information submitted... Later, please